United States Virginia change
Sri Lanka Breaking News
Sri Lanka parliament
vivalankaSri Lanka newsSri Lanka businessSri Lanka sportsSri Lanka technologySri Lanka travelSri Lanka videosSri Lanka eventssinhala newstamil newsSri Lanka business directory
vivalanka advertising
Menu
Stay Connected
facebooktwittermobile
Popular Searches
T20 World Cup
Sponsored Links
Sri Lanka Explorer

UPFA, UNP and JVP Colombo District nominations announced

Jul 13, 2015 4:37:21 AM - onlanka.com

UPFA - UNP

The nominations lists (Colombo) of the United National Party (UNP) and the United People’s Freedom Alliance (UPFA) have been announced for the forthcoming General Election.

UNP list

  1. Ravi Karunanayake
  2. Wijeyadasa Rajapakshe
  3. Ranil Wickramasinghe
  4. Harsha de Silva
  5. Rosy Senanayake
  6. Eran Wickramaratne
  7. Sujeewa Senasinghe
  8. Manjula Sri Arangala
  9. Niroshan Padukka
  10. Mujibur Rahman
  11. S.M. Marikkar
  12. Upul Shantha Sannasgala
  13. Udara Rathnayake
  14. Jayantha de Silva
  15. Sunethra Ranasinghe
  16. Srinath Perera
  17. Lenard Rathnayaka
  18. Mano Ganesan
  19. S. Kuhawardhan
  20. Feroza Muzammil
  21. Hirunika Premachandra
  22. Patali Champika Ranawaka

UPFA list

  1. Susil Premajayantha
  2. Dinesh Gunawardena
  3. Wimal Weerawansa
  4. Mohan Lal Grero
  5. Bandula Gunawardena
  6. Thilanga Sumathipala
  7. Gamini Lokuge
  8. Geethanjana Gunawardena
  9. Rohitha Bogollagama
  10. Janaka Weliwatta
  11. Chandana Kandanarachchi
  12. Kanthi Kodikara
  13. Dhanasiri Amaratunga
  14. Malsha Kumaratunga
  15. Prasanna Solangaarachchi
  16. Jagath Kumara
  17. Vajira Mapalagama
  18. Mahesh Almeda
  19. T.P. Kumara
  20. Udaya Prabhath Gammanpila
  21. F. Mohammad
  22. Jayantha Ketagoda

JVP list

  1. Anura Kumara Dissanayake
  2. Lal Kantha
  3. Sunil Watawala
  4. Samanmali Gunasinghe
  5. Sarath Pathirana
  6. Ranjan Rayalal
  7. Devananda Suraweera
  8. Anura Hemal
  9. Aruna Panagoda
  10. Hemantha Weerakoon
  11. F.M. Mohamed
  12. A. Arosha
  13. D. Bandara
  14. Nishantha Fernando
  15. Upasena Palihawadana
  16. Pathirana Malini
  17. M. Chamara
  18. Preadeep Nishantha
  19. Chandima Suriyaarachchi
  20. T.M.T. Pradeep
  21. Asitha Aroshana
  22. N. Lakshman

The post UPFA, UNP and JVP Colombo District nominations announced appeared first on ONLANKA News :. Sri Lanka Breaking News Updates - Latest Sri Lanka News.