Teams for the U23 Limited Over tournament
Under 23 Inter Provincial Tournament 2010 – SOUTHERN
Coaching Team: – Avishka Gunawardena & Manoj Abeywickrama
1. Geeth Alwis – V Captain
2. Udara Jayasundara
3. Lahiru Weragala
4. Sheshan Kamaleen
5. Umesh Karunaratne – Captain
6. Buddhi Samarawickrama
7. H. Geeth Kumara
8. Sameen Kandanarachchi – (WK)
9. V.N. Chandrasiri
10. C.S. Fernando
11. Arosha Janodha
12. Vinodh Perera
13. Nishantha Weerakkody
14. Maduka Liyanapathirana
15. Naveen Kavikara
Stand By
1. Pranama Sri Vimukthi - (WK)
2. Lakshitha de Silva
3. D.S. Hewawasam
4. A.A.A De Alwis
5. Dillan Chandima
Under 23 Inter Provincial Tournament 2010 – CENTRAL / UVA
Coaching Team : – Mahesh weerasinghe & Piyal Wijetunga
1. Andrew Berenger - (WK)
2. Rishan Kavinga
3. Dinesh Chandimal - Captain
4. Anjelo Perera - V. Captain
5. Sajith Patirana
6. C.S.Pussegolla
7. Roshan Laksiri Ileperuma
8. Suresh Wickrama
9. Imesh Udayanga
10. Praboda Arthavida
11. Chathura Peiries
12. T.R.Priyan
13. W.L Manoj
14. K.P. Priyankara
15. Indika Masalage
Stand by
1. D. Gooneratne
2. N.R.Perera
3. Sachithra Perera
4. M. Chathuranga
5. Ashen Silva
Under 23 Interprovincial Tournament 2010 - NORTH EAST
Coaching Team : – Oshadie Weerasinghe & Dharshana Gamage
1. A.K. Rabel
2. Sasham Silva
3. Tharindu Madushan
4. Roshan Silva - Captain
5. Andy Solomons
6. Akshu Fernnado - V. Captain
7. Chathuranga Kumara
8. Ishan Jayaratne
9. Rajiv Weerasinghe
10. Marlon Madushanka
11. R.S. Perera
12. D.S. Auwardt
13. Sanitha De Mel
14. Sameera Weerasinghe
15. Oshanda Fernando
Stand By
1. Shirantha de Silva – WK
2. K.C. Ekanayake
3. Janaka Perera
4. Sanath Silva
5. D. Ranaweera
Champions League
- Kusal Janith – Captain
- Tissara Perera
Under 23 Interprovincial Tournament 2010 - WESTERN NORTH
Coaching Team : – Naveed Navas & Hemantha Dewappriya
1. N. Pavithra
2. S.P Jayathilake
3. Ashan Priyanjana - Captain
4. Danushka Gunatileke
5. Adeesha Nanayakkara
6. Gayan Weerasekara
7. Denuwan Rajakaruna - (WK)
8. Udara Peiris
9. Ramith Rambukwella
10. Ruvindu Shamen
11. Vimukthi Perera
12. T. Indika
13. D.S.A. Isanka - V Captain
14. Sanka Ramesh
15. Lahiru Gamage
Stand By
1. G.S.K De Silva
2. Malith Cooray
3. D. Jayasinghe
4. V.W.K.S. Bulathwela
Champions League
- Isuru Udana
Under 23 Interprovincial Tournament 2010 - WESTERN SOUTH
Coaching Team : – Sumithra Warnakulasooriya& Nishantha Weerasinghe
1. Dimuth Karunaratne - Captain
2. Dilshan Munaweera - V. Captain
3. Madava Warnapura
4. Banuka Rajapakse
5. Kithruwan Vithanage
6. Gayan Manishan (WK)
7. Anjelo Jayasinghe
8. N.Kavinda
9. N. Karunanayake
10. N.Nonis
11. Denuwan Fernando
12. Charith Jayampathi
13. Upul Jayasena
14. Amal Attapathu
15. L.S. Lakmal
Stand By
1. Dilan Gangoda - (WK)
2. D.E.M.Ratnayake
3. R.L.Wijenayake
4. P.H.D Kaushal
5. Ishara Wickramasinghe
Under 23 Interprovincial Tournament 2010 – North Central
Coaching Team : – Prabath Nishsanka & Tharanga Dhammika
1. Lahiru Thirimanne - Captain
2. F.J. Jayasooriya
3. Romesh Buddhika
4. Yasoda Lanka
5. Wimanga Perera
6. P.N.P Fernando
7. P.C. de Silva – V. Captain
8. Chethan Silva – WK
9. S. Rajaguru
10. N Premaratne
11. K.Madusanka
12. L. Jayaratne
13. M.S. Perera
14. K.P Gajasinghe
15. I.S.S Samarasooriya
Stand by
1. S. Fernando
2. M.R. Perera
3. N.V. Jayamaha
4. Y. Abeykoon